?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

May. 20th, 2009



This is my new favorite video.
I cannot watch it and not laugh. Therefor - I am making you all watching it too =P

Moving on however, is my list of shit I've come with so far of things I want to do this summer.
Even though I'm going to be studying for my GRE (which I offically signed up for) and down at the lab and working. I still want this to be a good balanced summer.
---------------------

*Picnic - I know it sounds cheesy, but you get the right people together and it could be a lot of fun. Do a BBQ at the park or something

*Bell Isle - call me crazy, but I honestly haven't been there in years. I know a lot of stuff has been shut down, but it still could be cool to explore.

*Riverfront - I know the area infront of the renassiance building down to hart plaza has been redone, and I haven't seen it yet.

*Cottage - I want to spend a lot of time up at my cottage hanging out with friends, bonfires and swimming!

*Photowalks - this is something I want to start doing. Going somewhere and taking pictures of things on the way, or taking pictures of someone/with someone.

*Science Center - I know this one costs $$, but I've never been to the science center downtown. They seem to always have cool exhibits moving through.

*Zoo - I totally want to go to the zoo this year. Maybe even the toledo zoo too!

*Cedar Point - speaks for itself. I haven't been since I was in 8th grade and Jamie has never been.

*Ghost Hunting/Tours

*Go to a Western Bar - I know =P I'm a dork. I may not enjoy country music, but there's something so appealing about cowboy boots, mechanical bulls and linedancing lmao

*Karaoke - dammit, when I turn 21 I am forcing people to get wasted with me and sing

*Lots of Concerts and Clubbing

That's about all I've come up with.
If anyone has any ideas or if anyone is interested in partaking in any of theses - leave me a comment and let me know = )

< 3

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
evil_end
May. 21st, 2009 02:49 am (UTC)
ok I'm in, for all of it.
ravening
May. 21st, 2009 07:29 am (UTC)
All of your plans for summer so far sound great! I hope you will be able to accomplish everyone of them, ♥ I also hope I'll be able to catch you this summer when I come to visit! Sounds like you're going to be a busy girl ;D
zombie_kay
May. 21st, 2009 09:20 pm (UTC)
memememe
raccoon428
May. 27th, 2009 03:42 am (UTC)
OMG I love the cat video! And the guy in it was pretty cute... ;)

If there was any way to work it into the schedule, I totally would say we should go to Cedar Pointe when I visit. James has never been, so it could be fun...
flairbebe
May. 28th, 2009 09:54 pm (UTC)
Your such a grosse pointer! Trying to add e's to the end of everything =P
haha

We'll deff. have to take him to the woods park. Do something kinda fun
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2010
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow